Skip links
Companies
› United States › BANKERS TRUST COMPANY
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY logo

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
391575
Incorporation Date
2009-12-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DES MOINES, United States
Website
bankerstrust.com/
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 391575, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 31 December 2009 and lists its registered address as DES MOINES, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of BANKERS TRUST COMPANY currently on record is SUKU RADIA; five officers are currently on record for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY, filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
SUKU RADIA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JM
JAN MILL STRAUB ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JR
JOHN RUAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JR
JOHN RUAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

SR
SUKU RADIA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Btc Financial Corporati, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Btc Financial Corporati is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Btc Financial Corporati
United States
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY PRZEDSTAWICIELSTWO W WARSZAWIE
PolandPL 5262209181

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BANKERS TRUST COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's company registration number?

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's registration number is 391575, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BANKERS TRUST COMPANY still an active company?

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was BANKERS TRUST COMPANY incorporated?

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY was incorporated on 31 December 2009, according to Iowa Secretary of State.

What is BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY is DES MOINES, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BANKERS TRUST COMPANY?

The Director of BANKERS TRUST COMPANY currently on record is SUKU RADIA; five officers are currently on record for BANKERS TRUST COMPANY, filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

Does BANKERS TRUST COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BANKERS TRUST COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Btc Financial Corporati, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BANKERS TRUST COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.