Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED
BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED logo

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
FC015201
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
GEORGE TOWN, United Kingdom
Website
www.barclays.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC015201, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is GEORGE TOWN, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Arnaud Heckenroth (appointed 2017-10-25) and Andreas Konomis (appointed 2024-01-11) both serve as Director; EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED (appointed 1993-01-01) and MAPLES SECRETARIES (CAYMAN) LIMITED (appointed 2014-04-10) both serve as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Ashish Prabhudesai) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 46 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Arnaud Heckenroth ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-25
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AK
Andreas Konomis ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

EH
EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
1993-01-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

MS
MAPLES SECRETARIES (CAYMAN) LIMITED ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2014-04-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

AP
Ashish Prabhudesai RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-21
Resigned
2026-07-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BARCLAYS PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to BARCLAYS PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
BARCLAYS PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's company registration number?

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's registration number is FC015201, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED still an active company?

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED is GEORGE TOWN, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Arnaud Heckenroth (appointed 2017-10-25) and Andreas Konomis (appointed 2024-01-11) both serve as Director; EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED (appointed 1993-01-01) and MAPLES SECRETARIES (CAYMAN) LIMITED (appointed 2014-04-10) both serve as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Ashish Prabhudesai) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BARCLAYS PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BARCLAYS CAPITAL (CAYMAN) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.