Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5749 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.bartz-werke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5749 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Eisenwerk Pfeilhammer GmbH, holding 93% — a majority holding — followed by Bartz-Werke GmbH at 7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Eisenwerk Pfeilhammer GmbH 93% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bartz-Werke GmbH 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heiko Sonnekalb (appointed 2015-04-16) and Ulfert Hermann Wismer (appointed 2022-01-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Johannes Hoffmann, Norbert Jansen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Heiko Sonnekalb ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Ulfert Hermann Wismer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Martin Johannes Hoffmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-06
Resigned
2016-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NJ
Norbert Jansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-09
Resigned
2022-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jakob Rückert RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-13
Resigned
2016-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Arnold Schäfer, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH is Eisenwerk Pfeilhammer GmbH, holding 93% as filed in Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dr. Arnold Schäfer, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Arnold Schäfer, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Eisenwerk Pfeilhammer GmbH, holding 93% — a majority holding — followed by Bartz-Werke GmbH at 7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH.

What is Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's company registration number?

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's registration number is HRB 5749 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH still an active company?

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heiko Sonnekalb (appointed 2015-04-16) and Ulfert Hermann Wismer (appointed 2022-01-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Johannes Hoffmann, Norbert Jansen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Arnold Schäfer, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bartz-Werke Gießerei Dresden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.