Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4181 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hainewalde, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4181 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hainewalde, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Franke GmbH & Co KG, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franke GmbH & Co KG at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Franke GmbH & Co KG 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franke GmbH & Co KG 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franke GmbH & Co KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franke GmbH & Co KG 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Franke (appointed 2016-04-13) and Dirk Franke (appointed 2016-04-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ludwig Franke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marco Franke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DF
Dirk Franke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LF
Ludwig Franke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-08
Resigned
2016-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Franke GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Franke GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Franke GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Franke GmbH & Co KG, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franke GmbH & Co KG at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau.

What is Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's company registration number?

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's registration number is HRB 4181 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau still an active company?

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau is Hainewalde, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Franke (appointed 2016-04-13) and Dirk Franke (appointed 2016-04-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ludwig Franke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Franke GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bau GmbH Franke Tief- und Straßenbau – Pflasterbau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.