Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Baumann GmbH

Baumann GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 350209 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1964-01-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lichtenstein, Germany
Website
www.baumanngmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Baumann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 350209 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 January 1964 and lists its registered address as Lichtenstein, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Baumann GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Baumann GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Baumann GmbH currently on record is Thomas Hans Rüegg; five officers are currently on record for Baumann GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Thomas Hans Rüegg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jochen Weyandt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Rolf Gekeler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HL
Helmut Locher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RC
Rafael Casajus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Baumann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BAUMANN Federn AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BAUMANN Federn AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Baumann GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BAUMANN Federn AG
Switzerland
Baumann Schlegel GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B360552

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Baumann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Baumann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Baumann GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Baumann GmbH's company registration number?

Baumann GmbH's registration number is HRB 350209 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Baumann GmbH still an active company?

Baumann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Baumann GmbH incorporated?

Baumann GmbH was incorporated on 24 January 1964, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Baumann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Baumann GmbH is Lichtenstein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Baumann GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Baumann GmbH currently on record is Thomas Hans Rüegg; five officers are currently on record for Baumann GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Baumann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Baumann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BAUMANN Federn AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Baumann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Baumann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Baumann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Baumann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.