Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7393 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Cham, Germany
Website
www.bayerwaldklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7393 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Cham, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bayerwald-Klinik GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bayerwald-Klinik GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Ruano-Wohlers serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ute Ketterer (appointed 2014-12-08) and Katja Zessin both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andrea Peters and Christian Alfred Reimann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Mario Ruano-Wohlers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Ute Ketterer ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KZ
Katja Zessin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Andrea Peters RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-22
Resigned
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CA
Christian Alfred Reimann RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-29
Resigned
2021-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH is Bayerwald-Klinik GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bayerwald-Klinik GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH.

What is Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's company registration number?

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 7393 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH still an active company?

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH is Cham, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Ruano-Wohlers serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ute Ketterer (appointed 2014-12-08) and Katja Zessin both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andrea Peters and Christian Alfred Reimann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, CURA Kurkliniken Seniorenwohn- und Pflegeheime GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bayerwald-Klinik Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.