BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0042460100, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 20 January 1978 and lists its registered address as GLENDALE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 23 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Director of BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. currently on record is DARRELL DONLY; five officers are currently on record for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.
The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bechtel Group, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Bechtel Group, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s own shareholder record.
Bechtel Group, Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s company registration number?
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s registration number is 0042460100, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. still an active company?
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.
When was BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. incorporated?
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. was incorporated on 20 January 1978, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.
What is BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. is GLENDALE, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.?
The Director of BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. currently on record is DARRELL DONLY; five officers are currently on record for BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.
Does BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bechtel Group, Inc., registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BECON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 23 October 2026.