Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH
Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH logo

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10414 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Website
www.capio-hofgartenklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10414 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschaffenburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH at 45%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Friedrich Hinterberger and Christoph Stancke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Wöhrle, Christian Wilhelm Wallwiener and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Josef Friedrich Hinterberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christoph Stancke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Klaus Wöhrle RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-29
Resigned
2022-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Wilhelm Wallwiener RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-12-01
Resigned
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Wolfram RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-25
Resigned
2022-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH sits 12 levels below its ultimate parent, TRITON FUND V L.P., registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH is Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). TRITON FUND V L.P. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TRITON FUND V L.P.
United Kingdom
Mosel-Eifel-Klinik GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56068B4928

Bergman MVZ Aschaffenburg GmbH
GermanyDE 63739B11970

Bergman Clinics Fachklinik fur Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 61169B3658

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Bergman Germany HoldCo GmbH at 45%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH.

What is Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's company registration number?

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 10414 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH still an active company?

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH is Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Friedrich Hinterberger and Christoph Stancke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Wöhrle, Christian Wilhelm Wallwiener and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH sits 12 levels below its ultimate parent, TRITON FUND V L.P., registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bergman Deutsche Klinik Aschaffenburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.