Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG
Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG logo

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2196 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kelheim, Germany
Website
www.tbgrott.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2196 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kelheim, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Renate Rott, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fabian Rott at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Renate Rott 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fabian Rott 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Rott (appointed 2003-12-11), Daniel Kierkemann-Rott (appointed 2007-02-16), Julian Rott (appointed 2007-02-16) and Renate Rott (appointed 2021-04-27) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Harald Rott) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Fabian Rott ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DK
Daniel Kierkemann-Rott ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JR
Julian Rott ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RR
Renate Rott ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HR
Harald Rott RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-25
Resigned
2021-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Rott Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 93049B10314

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Renate Rott, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fabian Rott at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2196 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG is Kelheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Rott (appointed 2003-12-11), Daniel Kierkemann-Rott (appointed 2007-02-16), Julian Rott (appointed 2007-02-16) and Renate Rott (appointed 2021-04-27) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Harald Rott) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bernhard Rott GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.