Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110823 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Cadenberge, Germany
Website
www.bbw-cadenberge.de/start
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110823 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Cadenberge, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bildung und Arbeit e.V., holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bildung und Arbeit e.V. at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bildung und Arbeit e.V. 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bildung und Arbeit e.V. 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bildung und Arbeit e.V. 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Udo Heinsohn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Werner Kindermann and Renate Pfeiffer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UH
Udo Heinsohn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WK
Werner Kindermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-13
Resigned
2007-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Renate Pfeiffer RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-26
Resigned
2012-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Udo Heinsohn RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bildung und Arbeit e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is Bildung und Arbeit e.V., holding 100% as filed in Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Bildung und Arbeit e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bildung und Arbeit e.V., holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bildung und Arbeit e.V. at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH.

What is Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's company registration number?

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's registration number is HRB 110823 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH still an active company?

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is Cadenberge, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Udo Heinsohn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Werner Kindermann and Renate Pfeiffer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bildung und Arbeit e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Berufsbildungswerk Cadenberge Stade gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.