Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte
Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte logo

Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209349 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle (Saale), Germany
Website
www.bfw-halle.org/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209349 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle (Saale), Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Blinden- und Sehbehindertenverband Sachsen-Anhalt e.V., holding 32% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deutsche Rentenversicherung Mitteldeutschland at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blinden- und Sehbehindertenverband Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. 32% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsche Rentenversicherung Mitteldeutschland 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsche Rentenversicherung Bund 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Halle (Saale) 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Kölzner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André Kunnig (appointed 2010-01-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Robert Bonan and Bernd Rödel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Kerstin Kölzner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
André Kunnig ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Robert Bonan RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-16
Resigned
2009-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Kerstin Kölzner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-16
Resigned
2009-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Bernd Rödel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-16
Resigned
2007-06-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blinden- und Sehbehindertenverband Sachsen-Anhalt e.V., holding 32% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deutsche Rentenversicherung Mitteldeutschland at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte.

What is Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's company registration number?

Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's registration number is HRB 209349 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte still an active company?

Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's registered address?

The registered address on file for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte is Halle (Saale), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Kölzner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André Kunnig (appointed 2010-01-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Robert Bonan and Bernd Rödel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Berufsförderungswerk Halle (Saale) gGmbH Berufliches Bildungszentrum für Blinde und Sehbehinderte's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.