Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH
BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH logo

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5839 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ibbenbüren, Germany
Website
www.dreibaum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5839 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ibbenbüren, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johannes Book, holding 46.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Book at 46.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannes Book 46.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Book 46.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

No current officer appointment is recorded for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andreas Book RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-17
Resigned
2007-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Book RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH
Germany
Bauteam KF GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B11484

BID.Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B13551

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannes Book, holding 46.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Book at 46.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH.

What is BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's company registration number?

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's registration number is HRB 5839 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH still an active company?

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH is Ibbenbüren, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BID – Beratungsgesellschaft für Investitionsplanung und Durchsetzung mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.