Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 8825 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Attendorn, Germany
Website
www.biggeenergie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8825 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Attendorn, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Lister- und Lennekraftwerke GmbH, holding 36.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadtwerke Olpe GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lister- und Lennekraftwerke GmbH 36.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Olpe GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH 30.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
BIGGE ENERGIE Ladeinfrastruktur GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B14250

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Lister- und Lennekraftwerke GmbH, holding 36.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadtwerke Olpe GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG.

What is BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 8825 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG is Attendorn, Germany.

Does BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BIGGE ENERGIE GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.