Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 102051 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erfurt, Germany
Website
www.bildungszentrum24.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102051 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erfurt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BBG Handel-Betriebsberatungs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Thüringer Handel mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Berufs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Handel Nordhessen mbH at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BBG Handel-Betriebsberatungs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Thüringer Handel mbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Berufs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Handel Nordhessen mbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc Meyer (appointed 2018-12-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Inge Richter and Heinrich Dippel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Marc Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IR
Inge Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-06-15
Resigned
2018-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Heinrich Dippel RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-06-15
Resigned
2012-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Marc Meyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-08
Resigned
2018-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Einzelhandelsverband Hessen-Nord e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Einzelhandelsverband Hessen-Nord e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Einzelhandelsverband Hessen-Nord e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BBG Handel-Betriebsberatungs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Thüringer Handel mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Berufs- und Betriebsförderungsgesellschaft für den Handel Nordhessen mbH at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH.

What is Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's company registration number?

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's registration number is HRB 102051 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH still an active company?

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH is Erfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc Meyer (appointed 2018-12-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Inge Richter and Heinrich Dippel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Einzelhandelsverband Hessen-Nord e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bildungszentrum Handel und Dienstleistungen Thüringen g GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.