Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH
BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH logo

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4982 FL Flensburg
Incorporation Date
2005-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Flensburg, Germany
Website
www.diako.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4982 FL Flensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 2005 and lists its registered address as Flensburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH

Two of the 4 officer records shown for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Drückler (appointed 2005-06-21) and Hannelore Balg both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Tüchsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KD
Klaus Drückler ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hannelore Balg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IT
Ingo Tüchsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-21
Resigned
2011-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hannelore Balg RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DIAKO Grundstucks-Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • DIAKO Nordfriesland gGmbH (Germany)
  • Menu-Service Nord GmbH (Germany)
  • Diakoniestation im Amt Oeversee GmbH (Germany)
  • DIAKO Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Förde IT GmbH (Germany)
  • AMBULANTES PFLEGEZENTRUM NORD gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • AMBULANTE PFLEGE ANGELN – Diakonisches Sozialzentrum – gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • DIAKO Grundstucks-GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • DIAKO – Soziale Einrichtungen GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH
Germany
DIAKO Grundstucks-Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B14731FL

DIAKO Nordfriesland gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24937B837HU

Menu-Service Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B4511FL

Diakoniestation im Amt Oeversee GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B3248FL

DIAKO Service GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B721FL

Förde IT GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B4982FL

AMBULANTES PFLEGEZENTRUM NORD gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 24937B3092FL

AMBULANTE PFLEGE ANGELN – Diakonisches Sozialzentrum – gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 24937B603KA

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenanstalt zu Flensburg at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH.

What is BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's company registration number?

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's registration number is HRB 4982 FL Flensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH still an active company?

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH incorporated?

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH was incorporated on 21 June 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH is Flensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Drückler (appointed 2005-06-21) and Hannelore Balg both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Tüchsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BiZ – Diako & ÖBiZ gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.