Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › BKI FOODS A/S
BKI FOODS A/S logo

BKI FOODS A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
56312412
Incorporation Date
1967-06-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Højbjerg, Denmark
Website
www.bkifoods.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

BKI FOODS A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 56312412, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 June 1967 and lists its registered address as Højbjerg, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for BKI FOODS A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BKI FOODS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is MARLIN HOLDING ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KATT HOLDING ApS at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MARLIN HOLDING ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
KATT HOLDING ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of BKI FOODS A/S currently on record is Dorthe Mathiesen; five officers are currently on record for BKI FOODS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BKI FOODS A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Dorthe Mathiesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HA
Henrik Aagaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

JJ
Jorgen Jacobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MK
Mogens Kaspersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BE
Bettina Elkjær ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BKI FOODS A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BALSK Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above BKI FOODS A/S is KATT HOLDING ApS, holding 50% as filed in BKI FOODS A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). BALSK Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BALSK Holding ApS
Denmark
Bki Kaffe AB
SwedenSE 5565515839

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BKI FOODS A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BKI FOODS A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BKI FOODS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is MARLIN HOLDING ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KATT HOLDING ApS at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BKI FOODS A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BKI FOODS A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BKI FOODS A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BKI FOODS A/S.

What is BKI FOODS A/S's company registration number?

BKI FOODS A/S's registration number is 56312412, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BKI FOODS A/S still an active company?

BKI FOODS A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was BKI FOODS A/S incorporated?

BKI FOODS A/S was incorporated on 5 June 1967, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is BKI FOODS A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for BKI FOODS A/S is Højbjerg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of BKI FOODS A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of BKI FOODS A/S currently on record is Dorthe Mathiesen; five officers are currently on record for BKI FOODS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at BKI FOODS A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BKI FOODS A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BKI FOODS A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BALSK Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BKI FOODS A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BKI FOODS A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BKI FOODS A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like BKI FOODS A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.