Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BL-Lasertechnik GmbH

BL-Lasertechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7351 Passau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuschönau, Germany
Website
www.bl-laser.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BL-Lasertechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7351 Passau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuschönau, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Maximilian Bauer, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Pauli at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maximilian Bauer 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Pauli 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Scharringer 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Thomas Bauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Pauli and Maximilian Scharringer both serve as Officer.

Management authority at BL-Lasertechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MT
Maximilian Thomas Bauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Michael Pauli ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Maximilian Scharringer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on BL-Lasertechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BL-Lasertechnik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maximilian Bauer, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Pauli at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does BL-Lasertechnik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH.

What is BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's company registration number?

BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 7351 Passau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BL-Lasertechnik GmbH still an active company?

BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH is Neuschönau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BL-Lasertechnik GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for BL-Lasertechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Thomas Bauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Pauli and Maximilian Scharringer both serve as Officer. Management authority at BL-Lasertechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BL-Lasertechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.