Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik
BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik logo

BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik

Active

Registration No.
HRA 101406 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grammetal, Germany
Website
www.gc-gruppe.de/unternehmen/blank-seegers-kg/standorte/abex-bad-langensalza-am-fliegerhorst
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 101406 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grammetal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Cordes & Graefe KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Cordes & Graefe KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volkmer Heiko (appointed 2015-02-25), Beate Bode (appointed 2015-02-25) and Egbert Werner Matz (appointed 2023-03-22) all serve as Officer; Kai Feuereisen serves as Personally Liable Partner. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VH
Volkmer Heiko ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Beate Bode ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EW
Egbert Werner Matz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KF
Kai Feuereisen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

KF
Kai Feuereisen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik?

One shareholder is currently on record for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Cordes & Graefe KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik.

What is BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's company registration number?

BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's registration number is HRA 101406 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik still an active company?

BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik is Grammetal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volkmer Heiko (appointed 2015-02-25), Beate Bode (appointed 2015-02-25) and Egbert Werner Matz (appointed 2023-03-22) all serve as Officer; Kai Feuereisen serves as Personally Liable Partner. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BLANK & SEEGERS KG Thüringer Fachgroßhandel für Haustechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.