Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG
Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG logo

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 121772 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2017-07-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.blohmvoss.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 121772 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 July 2017 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is NVL B.V. & Co. KG, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft at 6%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NVL B.V. & Co. KG 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 56 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Hollmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FV
Fabian Von Frankenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Tim Wagner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LS
Lena Ströbele ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Harald Wilke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG
Germany
MARITIM DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD.
Malaysia#01005598366

MARITIM SERVICES CONSULTANT ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 199701022575

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is NVL B.V. & Co. KG, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft at 6%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG.

What is Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's company registration number?

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 121772 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG still an active company?

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG incorporated?

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG was incorporated on 4 July 2017, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Blohm + Voss B.V. & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.