Skip links
Companies
› United States › BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
800388079
Incorporation Date
2000-01-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, United States
Website
www.bloomfieldhillsfinancial.com/
Source: Michigan LARA — Corporations Division

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 800388079, and its current status with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is inactive. The company was incorporated on 24 January 2000 and lists its registered address as BLOOMFIELD HILLS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC., filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. KYLE THOMPSON serves as General Partner; Kevin VanDyke serves as Founder.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KT
KYLE THOMPSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Partner

KV
Kevin VanDyke ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.
United States
Michael Dallas, LLC
United StatesUS TX 0800463949

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s company registration number?

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s registration number is 800388079, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. still an active company?

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s status on Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. incorporated?

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. was incorporated on 24 January 2000, according to Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

What is BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. is BLOOMFIELD HILLS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.?

Two officers are currently on record for BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC., filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. KYLE THOMPSON serves as General Partner; Kevin VanDyke serves as Founder.

Does BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BLOOMFIELD HILLS FINANCIAL, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.