Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 400361 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krauthausen, Germany
Website
www.bmw-werk-eisenach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 400361 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krauthausen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Frittrang (appointed 2022-03-08) and Roland Maurer (appointed 2023-02-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Alexander Eras, Peter Fallböhmer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RF
Robert Frittrang ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Roland Maurer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Alexander Eras RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-10
Resigned
2022-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PF
Peter Fallböhmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-11
Resigned
2022-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Joachim Kuhrau RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-07
Resigned
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bayerische Motoren Werke AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bayerische Motoren Werke AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's company registration number?

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 400361 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH still an active company?

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH is Krauthausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Frittrang (appointed 2022-03-08) and Roland Maurer (appointed 2023-02-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Alexander Eras, Peter Fallböhmer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bayerische Motoren Werke AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BMW Fahrzeugtechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.