Skip links
Companies
› Germany › B&O Bau GmbH
B&O Bau GmbH logo

B&O Bau GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 27421 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Aibling, Germany
Website
www.buo.de/bau/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

B&O Bau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27421 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Aibling, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for B&O Bau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for B&O Bau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ernst Böhm, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Münn at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ernst Böhm 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Münn 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of B&O Bau GmbH currently on record is Uwe Dohrn; five officers are currently on record for B&O Bau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at B&O Bau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UD
Uwe Dohrn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Martin Jungandreas ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Joachim Siepmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KO
Klemens Oppermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TZ
Tobias Zeitler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

B&O Bau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, B&O Stammhaus GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to B&O Stammhaus GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by B&O Bau GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
B&O Stammhaus GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
B&O Seriell GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B113545

B&O Bau Hamburg GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B93907

B&O Bau Bayern GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 83278B23336

B&O Bau Werke GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B18619FF

B&O Bau Baden-Wurttemberg GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B730418

B&O Bau NRW GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B15800

B&O Bau und Projekte GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 09112B17824

B&O Bau Holzhybrid GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B275475B

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on B&O Bau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns B&O Bau GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for B&O Bau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ernst Böhm, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Münn at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is B&O Bau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for B&O Bau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does B&O Bau GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for B&O Bau GmbH.

What is B&O Bau GmbH's company registration number?

B&O Bau GmbH's registration number is HRB 27421 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is B&O Bau GmbH still an active company?

B&O Bau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is B&O Bau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for B&O Bau GmbH is Bad Aibling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of B&O Bau GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of B&O Bau GmbH currently on record is Uwe Dohrn; five officers are currently on record for B&O Bau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at B&O Bau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does B&O Bau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

B&O Bau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, B&O Stammhaus GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to B&O Bau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to B&O Bau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access B&O Bau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like B&O Bau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.