Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bond-Laminates GmbH

Bond-Laminates GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4003 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brilon, Germany
Website
www.bond-laminates.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bond-Laminates GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4003 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Brilon, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Bond-Laminates GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bond-Laminates GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH at 27%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH 27% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH 27% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Bond-Laminates GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Bornemann (appointed 2021-06-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Rose (appointed 2018-08-08), David Poignie (appointed 2022-12-12) and Tobias Luhmer (appointed 2022-12-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Matthias Rücker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Bond-Laminates GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sascha Bornemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Frank Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DP
David Poignie ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TL
Tobias Luhmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Matthias Rücker RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-05
Resigned
2023-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Bond-Laminates GmbH sits 18 levels below its ultimate parent, Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. The full chain up to Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Bond-Laminates GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited
Cayman Islands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bond-Laminates GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bond-Laminates GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Bond-Laminates GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH, holding 27% — the largest recorded stake — followed by LANXESS Performance Materials GmbH at 27%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Bond-Laminates GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Bond-Laminates GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Bond-Laminates GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Bond-Laminates GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Bond-Laminates GmbH's company registration number?

Bond-Laminates GmbH's registration number is HRB 4003 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bond-Laminates GmbH still an active company?

Bond-Laminates GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bond-Laminates GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bond-Laminates GmbH is Brilon, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bond-Laminates GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Bond-Laminates GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Bornemann (appointed 2021-06-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Rose (appointed 2018-08-08), David Poignie (appointed 2022-12-12) and Tobias Luhmer (appointed 2022-12-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Matthias Rücker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Bond-Laminates GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Bond-Laminates GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bond-Laminates GmbH sits 18 levels below its ultimate parent, Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bond-Laminates GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bond-Laminates GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bond-Laminates GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bond-Laminates GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.