Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › BORDERS BUSES LTD

BORDERS BUSES LTD

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
06445349
Incorporation Date
2007-12-05
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BERWICK UPON TWEED, United Kingdom
Website
bordersbuses.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

BORDERS BUSES LTD is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 06445349, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 2007 and lists its registered address as BERWICK UPON TWEED, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for BORDERS BUSES LTD, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for BORDERS BUSES LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for BORDERS BUSES LTD are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Colin Craig (appointed 2016-02-22) serves as Director; Colin Craig (appointed 2016-02-22) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Richard Perryman and Linda Perryman) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BORDERS BUSES LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CC
Colin Craig ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CC
Colin Craig ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

RP
Richard Perryman RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-05
Resigned
2016-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LP
Linda Perryman RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-05
Resigned
2016-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LP
Linda Perryman RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-05
Resigned
2016-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BORDERS BUSES LTD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above BORDERS BUSES LTD is CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in BORDERS BUSES LTD's own shareholder record with Companies House.

Ultimate HQ
CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BORDERS BUSES LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BORDERS BUSES LTD?

One shareholder is currently on record for BORDERS BUSES LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BORDERS BUSES LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BORDERS BUSES LTD is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BORDERS BUSES LTD have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for BORDERS BUSES LTD.

What is BORDERS BUSES LTD's company registration number?

BORDERS BUSES LTD's registration number is 06445349, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BORDERS BUSES LTD still an active company?

BORDERS BUSES LTD's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was BORDERS BUSES LTD incorporated?

BORDERS BUSES LTD was incorporated on 5 December 2007, according to Companies House.

What is BORDERS BUSES LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for BORDERS BUSES LTD is BERWICK UPON TWEED, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is BORDERS BUSES LTD registered as?

BORDERS BUSES LTD is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of BORDERS BUSES LTD?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for BORDERS BUSES LTD are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Colin Craig (appointed 2016-02-22) serves as Director; Colin Craig (appointed 2016-02-22) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Richard Perryman and Linda Perryman) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at BORDERS BUSES LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BORDERS BUSES LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BORDERS BUSES LTD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BORDERS BUSES LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BORDERS BUSES LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BORDERS BUSES LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like BORDERS BUSES LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.