Skip links
Companies
› United States › BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.
BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. logo

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
055115
Incorporation Date
1968-05-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SIOUX CITY, United States
Website
boysandgirlshomeiowa.org/
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 055115, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 8 May 1968 and lists its registered address as SIOUX CITY, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. currently on record is TOM ELSEN; five officers are currently on record for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC., filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

The register reports 53 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TE
TOM ELSEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RG
RHEA GEARY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SF
SCOT FORD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

HT
HENRY TYGAR ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

SF
SHIRLEY FINERAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Boys and Girls Home and Family Services, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Boys and Girls Home and Family Services, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Boys and Girls Home and Family Services, Inc.
United States
Home Care Services Inc
United StatesUS IA 125550

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s company registration number?

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s registration number is 055115, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. still an active company?

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. incorporated?

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. was incorporated on 8 May 1968, according to Iowa Secretary of State.

What is BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. is SIOUX CITY, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.?

The Director of BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. currently on record is TOM ELSEN; five officers are currently on record for BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC., filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

Does BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Boys and Girls Home and Family Services, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BOYS AND GIRLS HOME RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTERS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.