Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 42479 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2007-08-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 42479 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 August 2007 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Northern Horizon Capital GmbH at 0%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Northern Horizon Capital GmbH 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rüdiger Kimpel (appointed 2021-01-28) and Rudiger Kimpel both serve as Liquidator.

Management authority at BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Rüdiger Kimpel ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-28
Residence
🇱🇺 Luxembourg
Occupation
Liquidator

RK
Rudiger Kimpel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG is BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF, holding 100% as filed in BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF
BPT 3 GmbH
DE HRB 116714 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Northern Horizon Capital GmbH at 0%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG.

What is BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's company registration number?

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's registration number is HRA 42479 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG still an active company?

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG incorporated?

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG was incorporated on 31 August 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG?

Two officers are currently on record for BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rüdiger Kimpel (appointed 2021-01-28) and Rudiger Kimpel both serve as Liquidator. Management authority at BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BPT HANSA LUX SICAV-SIF. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BPT 3 GmbH & Co. Vermögensverwaltung KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.