Skip links
Companies
› United States › BRADESCO BANK

BRADESCO BANK

Active

in

Registration No.
436450
Incorporation Date
1973-09-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CORAL GABLES, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

BRADESCO BANK is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 436450, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 19 September 1973 and lists its registered address as CORAL GABLES, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BRADESCO BANK; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRADESCO BANK; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Coh of BRADESCO BANK currently on record is LESSA MARCILIO FELIPE; five officers are currently on record for BRADESCO BANK, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LM
LESSA MARCILIO FELIPE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Coh

RF
ROBLETO FRANK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

PA
Pannella Anna ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

PR
PETREY RODERICK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

SC
SCARPELI CASSIANO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRADESCO BANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BRADESCO BANK
United States
Invex Consumo, S.A. de C.V., SOFOM, E.R., Invex Grupo Financiero
MexicoMX CME040325IZ8

Bradesco Investments Inc. Note+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS FL J42165

Credomatic of Florida, Inc.
United StatesUS FL 657511

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRADESCO BANK?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BRADESCO BANK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRADESCO BANK; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BRADESCO BANK's company registration number?

BRADESCO BANK's registration number is 436450, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRADESCO BANK still an active company?

BRADESCO BANK's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was BRADESCO BANK incorporated?

BRADESCO BANK was incorporated on 19 September 1973, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is BRADESCO BANK's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRADESCO BANK is CORAL GABLES, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BRADESCO BANK?

The Coh of BRADESCO BANK currently on record is LESSA MARCILIO FELIPE; five officers are currently on record for BRADESCO BANK, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does BRADESCO BANK have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRADESCO BANK has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRADESCO BANK's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRADESCO BANK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRADESCO BANK's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BRADESCO BANK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.