Skip links
Companies
› Spain › BRALO SA

BRALO SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A78105822
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PINTO, Spain
Website
N/A
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

BRALO SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A78105822, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is PINTO, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for BRALO SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRALO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for BRALO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Basilio Lopez Bravo serves as Consejero Delegado; Ignacio Fernandez, Esther Fernandez and Maria Fernandez Blanco all serve as Consejero.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BL
Basilio Lopez Bravo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

IF
Ignacio Fernandez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

EF
Esther Fernandez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MF
Maria Fernandez Blanco ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRALO SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Spain, China, United Kingdom, Czechia, Portugal, Germany, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BRALO SA
Spain
Balale Hardware Manufacturing (Ningbo) C o., Ltd.
ChinaCN 330200400005908

BRALO UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 04131287

BRALO CZ s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 25331451

BRALO PORTUGUESA – COMÉRCIO DE REBITES E MÁQUINAS DE REBITAR, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 503743445

BRALO Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 31134B35946

Bralo Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX BME960429HK2

BRALO FRANCE
FranceFR 37774534400020

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRALO SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BRALO SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRALO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BRALO SA's company registration number?

BRALO SA's registration number is A78105822, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRALO SA still an active company?

BRALO SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is BRALO SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRALO SA is PINTO, Spain.

What legal structure is BRALO SA registered as?

BRALO SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of BRALO SA?

Four officers are currently on record for BRALO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Basilio Lopez Bravo serves as Consejero Delegado; Ignacio Fernandez, Esther Fernandez and Maria Fernandez Blanco all serve as Consejero.

Does BRALO SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRALO SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Spain, China, United Kingdom, Czechia, Portugal, Germany, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRALO SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRALO SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRALO SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like BRALO SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.