Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6878 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
www.landgutfalkenstein.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6878 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Britta große Broermann, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bernhard große Broermann at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Britta große Broermann 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard große Broermann 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Schäfer and Jan Liersch both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rahim Rahman serves as Officer.

Management authority at Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
Dirk Schäfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jan Liersch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Rahim Rahman ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH
Germany
Kurstift gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung Bad Homburg v.d.Höhe
GermanyDE 61352B2739

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Britta große Broermann, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bernhard große Broermann at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH.

What is Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's company registration number?

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's registration number is HRB 6878 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH still an active company?

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Schäfer and Jan Liersch both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rahim Rahman serves as Officer. Management authority at Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Broermann Health & Heritage Hotels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.