Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Broser GmbH
Broser GmbH logo

Broser GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 61534 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankenthal (Pfalz), Germany
Website
www.stickstoff24.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Broser GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 61534 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankenthal (Pfalz), Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Broser GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Broser GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christian Broser, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Broser at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Broser 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Broser 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Broser 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Broser GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johann Broser (appointed 2009-04-30) and Christian Broser (appointed 2011-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Broser GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Johann Broser ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christian Broser ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Broser GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Broser GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Broser GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christian Broser, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Broser at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Broser GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Broser GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Broser GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Broser GmbH.

What is Broser GmbH's company registration number?

Broser GmbH's registration number is HRB 61534 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Broser GmbH still an active company?

Broser GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Broser GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Broser GmbH is Frankenthal (Pfalz), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Broser GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Broser GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johann Broser (appointed 2009-04-30) and Christian Broser (appointed 2011-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Broser GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Broser GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Broser GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Broser GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Broser GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.