Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 45170 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hilden, Germany
Website
www.b-dhilden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 45170 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hilden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MTK Management GmbH, holding 47.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MTK Management GmbH at 23.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MTK Management GmbH 47.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MTK Management GmbH 23.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elke Drissner 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Drissner 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Drissner 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Köhler (appointed 2014-02-05) and Marc-Oliver Köhler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schneberger serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Gerhard Brüninghaus and Frank Nitsch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Tanja Köhler ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Marc-Oliver Köhler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Schneberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GB
Gerhard Brüninghaus RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-28
Resigned
2014-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FN
Frank Nitsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-05
Resigned
2019-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MTK Management GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH is MTK Management GmbH, holding 70.6% as filed in Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
MTK Management GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MTK Management GmbH, holding 47.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MTK Management GmbH at 23.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's company registration number?

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's registration number is HRB 45170 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH still an active company?

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH is Hilden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Köhler (appointed 2014-02-05) and Marc-Oliver Köhler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Schneberger serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Gerhard Brüninghaus and Frank Nitsch) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MTK Management GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brüninghaus & Drissner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.