Skip links
Companies
› United States › BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL

Active

Registration No.
972273
Incorporation Date
1985-02-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
AMITYVILLE, United States
Website
brunswickhospital.com/
Source: New York Department of State — Division of Corporations

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 972273, and its current status with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 6 February 1985 and lists its registered address as AMITYVILLE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. KYU CHO serves as Executive Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KC
KYU CHO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL
United States
Southeast Georgia Health System, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS GA 09052786

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's company registration number?

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's registration number is 972273, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL still an active company?

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's status on New York Department of State — Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL incorporated?

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL was incorporated on 6 February 1985, according to New York Department of State — Division of Corporations.

What is BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL is AMITYVILLE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL?

One officer is currently on record for BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL, filed with New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. KYU CHO serves as Executive Officer.

Does BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New York Department of State — Division of Corporations and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.