Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brutsche GmbH
Brutsche GmbH logo

Brutsche GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 630542 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Murg, Germany
Website
www.brutsche.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brutsche GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 630542 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Murg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Brutsche GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brutsche GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jürgen Brutsche, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Brutsche at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jürgen Brutsche 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Brutsche GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Brutsche (appointed 2023-05-01) and Tobias Brutsche both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Tobias Jürgen Brutsche) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Brutsche GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jürgen Brutsche ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Tobias Brutsche ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TJ
Tobias Jürgen Brutsche RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Brutsche GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brutsche GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Brutsche GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jürgen Brutsche, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tobias Brutsche at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Brutsche GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Brutsche GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Brutsche GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Brutsche GmbH.

What is Brutsche GmbH's company registration number?

Brutsche GmbH's registration number is HRB 630542 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brutsche GmbH still an active company?

Brutsche GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brutsche GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brutsche GmbH is Murg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brutsche GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Brutsche GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Brutsche (appointed 2023-05-01) and Tobias Brutsche both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Tobias Jürgen Brutsche) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Brutsche GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brutsche GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brutsche GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brutsche GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brutsche GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.