Skip links
Companies
› Germany › bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG
bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG logo

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4481 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1947-01-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herford, Germany
Website
www.bugatti-fashion.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4481 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1947 and lists its registered address as Herford, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wolfgang Brinkmann, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Brinkmann at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wolfgang Brinkmann 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Brinkmann 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Brinkmann 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thorsten Brinkmann 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lena Brinkmann 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Brinkmann and Klaus Brinkmann both serve as Officer.

Management authority at bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
Wolfgang Brinkmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KB
Klaus Brinkmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Odermark Bekleidungswerke Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 38100A110222

Dressler Bekleidungswerke Brinkmann Verwaltungs- GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B5405

Dressler Bekleidungswerke Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 63739A4083

BUGATTI SRL
ItalyIT IT00611720228

EURO-Bekleidung Vertriebs-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545B7010

Pikeur Reitmoden Brinkmann Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B6707

Pikeur Reitmoden Brinkmann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A4110

bugatti GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545B6966

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wolfgang Brinkmann, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Brinkmann at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 4481 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG incorporated?

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG was incorporated on 6 January 1947, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG is Herford, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG?

Two officers are currently on record for bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Brinkmann and Klaus Brinkmann both serve as Officer. Management authority at bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like bugatti Holding Brinkmann GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.