Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Bunkyo Ward

Bunkyo Ward

Active

Registration No.
6000020131059
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bunkyo Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Bunkyo Ward is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 6000020131059, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Bunkyo Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Bunkyo Ward; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bunkyo Ward; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Bunkyo Ward has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 51 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 51 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 51 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bunkyo Ward
Japan
DAISAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823702188

HONGODAI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823702196

HONGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823561872

REKISEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823561799

SEISHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823561864

YUSHIMA CHIIKI KATSUDO CENTER
Japan#0805671818

MEIKA KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823297138

YANAGIMACHI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823297336

+43 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Bunkyo Ward?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Bunkyo Ward's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Bunkyo Ward; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Bunkyo Ward's company registration number?

Bunkyo Ward's registration number is 6000020131059, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bunkyo Ward still an active company?

Bunkyo Ward's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Bunkyo Ward incorporated?

Bunkyo Ward was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Bunkyo Ward's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bunkyo Ward is Bunkyo Ward, Japan.

Does Bunkyo Ward have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Bunkyo Ward has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 51 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 51 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 51 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bunkyo Ward's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bunkyo Ward's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bunkyo Ward's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Bunkyo Ward's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.