Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG

Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 262136 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fellbach, Germany
Website
www.buerkle-baugruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 262136 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fellbach, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hans-Peter Bürkle, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Bürkle at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Peter Bürkle 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Bürkle 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Bürkle 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21), Hans-Peter Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21) and Jörg Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Bürkle ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HB
Hans-Peter Bürkle ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JB
Jörg Bürkle ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hans-Peter Bürkle, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Bürkle at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 262136 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG is Fellbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21), Hans-Peter Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21) and Jörg Bürkle (appointed 2006-09-21) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Bürkle Betonfertigteile GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.