Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO
CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO logo

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO

Active

in

Registration No.
F45755220
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Spain
Website
www.ruralvia.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO is a registered legal entity registered in Spain under F45755220, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is Spain. No shareholders are recorded for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO; as a cooperative it has members rather than shareholders, and its register of members is kept by the cooperative rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO

The Miembro Del Consejo Rector of CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO currently on record is Juan Sequi Martinez; five officers are currently on record for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Juan Sequi Martinez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Miembro Del Consejo Rector

LR
Luis Romero ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Miembro Del Consejo Rector

CD
CARLOS DAVID BONILLA MERCHANTE ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Miembro Del Consejo Rector

FR
Felipe Rodriguez Callejas ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Suplente

SC
Santiago Cortes Martinez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Suplente

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GESTION DE ACTIVOS DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA SA. (Spain)
  • GESTION GLOBAL DE ACCIONES SOCIEDAD LIMITADA. (Spain)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO
Spain
GESTION DE ACTIVOS DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA SA.
SpainES A45791118

GESTION GLOBAL DE ACCIONES SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B02623312

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's company registration number?

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's registration number is F45755220, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO still an active company?

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's registered address?

The registered address on file for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO is Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO?

The Miembro Del Consejo Rector of CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO currently on record is Juan Sequi Martinez; five officers are currently on record for CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CAJA RURAL DE ALBACETE, CIUDAD REAL Y CUENCA SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.