Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
SC537263
Incorporation Date
2016-06-06
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Website
caledoniasc.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under SC537263, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 6 June 2016 and lists its registered address as Glasgow, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED currently on record is Derek Oliver; five officers are currently on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DO
Derek Oliver ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SR
Stuart Robertson ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DM
David Mason ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

VM
Victoria Murphy ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-25
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KM
Kirsty Mckerchar ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOY. The full chain up to THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOY

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED.

What is CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's company registration number?

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's registration number is SC537263, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED still an active company?

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED incorporated?

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED was incorporated on 6 June 2016, according to Companies House.

What is CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED is Glasgow, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED registered as?

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED?

The Director of CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED currently on record is Derek Oliver; five officers are currently on record for CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Management authority at CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED EMPLOY.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like CALEDONIA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.