Skip links
Companies
› Portugal › CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA
CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA logo

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA

Active

in

Registration No.
503729256
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lisboa, Portugal
Website
www.calzedonia.pt/
Source: Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 503729256, and its current status with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is active. Its registered address on file is Lisboa, Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. No beneficial owner record is shown for CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DE LA COSTA SRL, registered in Italy. The full chain up to DE LA COSTA SRL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DE LA COSTA SRL
Italy

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.

What is CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's company registration number?

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's registration number is 503729256, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA still an active company?

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.

What is CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's registered address?

The registered address on file for CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA is Lisboa, Portugal.

Does CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DE LA COSTA SRL, registered in Italy.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like CALZEDONIA PORTUGAL, LDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.