Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 405957 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Niederorschel, Germany
Website
www.eichsfeld-klinikum.de/standorte/sozialstation-bad-frankenhausen
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 405957 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Niederorschel, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für das Bistum Erfurt e.V. at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritasverband für das Bistum Erfurt e.V. 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Bett (appointed 2021-10-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christian Graf, Franz Josef Matthias Klöckner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GB
Gregor Bett ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christian Graf RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-10-16
Resigned
2017-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FJ
Franz Josef Matthias Klöckner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-17
Resigned
2020-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Armin Sülberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-17
Resigned
2020-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Benjamin Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-29
Resigned
2021-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH, holding 51% as filed in Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Caritasverband für das Bistum Erfurt e.V. at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH.

What is Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's company registration number?

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's registration number is HRB 405957 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH still an active company?

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is Niederorschel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Bett (appointed 2021-10-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christian Graf, Franz Josef Matthias Klöckner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Eichsfeld Klinikum gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Caritativer Pflegedienst Eichsfeld gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.