CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 600171348, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 8 September 1975 and lists its registered address as MARYSVILLE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
2
Two officers are currently on record for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY, filed with Washington Secretary of State. Michael Wilton and MICHAEL WILTON JR both serve as Governingperson.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's company registration number?
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's registration number is 600171348, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY still an active company?
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY incorporated?
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY was incorporated on 8 September 1975, according to Washington Secretary of State.
What is CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's registered address?
The registered address on file for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY is MARYSVILLE, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY?
Two officers are currently on record for CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY, filed with Washington Secretary of State. Michael Wilton and MICHAEL WILTON JR both serve as Governingperson.
Does CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?
CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CENTRAL WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.