Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CETRIKO SL
CETRIKO SL logo

CETRIKO SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B66391178
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CENTELLES, Spain
Website
www.cetriko.com/es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CETRIKO SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B66391178, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is CENTELLES, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for CETRIKO SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CETRIKO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of CETRIKO SL

One officer is currently on record for CETRIKO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Piera Barcelona Sl serves as Adm.unico. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Piera Barcelona Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Adm.unico

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CETRIKO SL

CETRIKO SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PIERA BARCELONA SL., registered in Spain. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PIERA BARCELONA SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CETRIKO SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • D.O.S. Knitting International (Belgium)
  • NEW NARVIK SL (Spain)
  • PIBASA SERVEIS SL. (Spain)
  • TRES KNITTING FABRICS SL. (Spain)
  • 4 KNITTING FABRICS SL. (Spain)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PIERA BARCELONA SL.
Spain
D.O.S. Knitting International
BelgiumBE BE0452477680

NEW NARVIK SL
SpainES B62959614

PIBASA SERVEIS SL.
SpainES B66415811

TRES KNITTING FABRICS SL.
SpainES B65963126

4 KNITTING FABRICS SL.
SpainES B25846585

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CETRIKO SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CETRIKO SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CETRIKO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CETRIKO SL's company registration number?

CETRIKO SL's registration number is B66391178, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CETRIKO SL still an active company?

CETRIKO SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CETRIKO SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for CETRIKO SL is CENTELLES, Spain.

What legal structure is CETRIKO SL registered as?

CETRIKO SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of CETRIKO SL?

One officer is currently on record for CETRIKO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Piera Barcelona Sl serves as Adm.unico.

Does CETRIKO SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CETRIKO SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PIERA BARCELONA SL., registered in Spain. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CETRIKO SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CETRIKO SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CETRIKO SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CETRIKO SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.