Skip links
Companies
› United States › CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.
CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. logo

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
100010889
Incorporation Date
1986-06-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.chambers.bank/
Source: Arkansas Secretary of State

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 100010889, and its current status with Arkansas Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 1986 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arkansas Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State. JOHN ED CHAMBERS, JOHN CHAMBERS and MIKE DONNELL all serve as President; MIKE DONNELL serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
JOHN ED CHAMBERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JC
JOHN CHAMBERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MD
MIKE DONNELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MD
MIKE DONNELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.
United States
First Arkansas Valley Bank
United StatesUS AR 710333214

Chambers Bank
United States#0147443496

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s company registration number?

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s registration number is 100010889, filed with Arkansas Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. still an active company?

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s status on Arkansas Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. incorporated?

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. was incorporated on 24 June 1986, according to Arkansas Secretary of State.

What is CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.?

Four officers are currently on record for CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State. JOHN ED CHAMBERS, JOHN CHAMBERS and MIKE DONNELL all serve as President; MIKE DONNELL serves as Secretary.

Does CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arkansas Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.