Skip links
Companies
› Cayman Islands › CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR

Inactive

Registration No.
114786
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
George Town, Cayman Islands
Website
N/A
Source: Cayman Islands General Registry

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR is a registered legal entity registered in Cayman Islands under 114786, and its current status with Cayman Islands General Registry is inactive. Its registered address on file is George Town, Cayman Islands. No shareholders are recorded for CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the register of members under section 40 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Cayman Islands General Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SMITH & NEPHEW PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to SMITH & NEPHEW PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SMITH & NEPHEW PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's company registration number?

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's registration number is 114786, filed with Cayman Islands General Registry in Cayman Islands. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR still an active company?

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's status on Cayman Islands General Registry is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's registered address?

The registered address on file for CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR is George Town, Cayman Islands.

Does CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SMITH & NEPHEW PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Cayman Islands General Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Cayman Islands, so records like CHARLES EDWIN BARNES T/A CHUCK TAYLOR's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Cayman Islands General Registry and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.