Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2749 Wiesbaden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wiesbaden, Germany
Website
kreussler.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2749 Wiesbaden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wiesbaden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Stephan Travers; five officers are currently on record for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Stephan Travers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Christoph Armin Richter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CT
Christa Travers-Kreussler ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CE
Christian Ernst Freyberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TE
Thomas Eugen Ernst Zeck ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany
CETEFORM GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 65185B2914

KREUSSLER AND COMPANY LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01271282

Kreussler, Inc.
United StatesUS FL 582641210

CHEMISCHE FABRIK KREUSSLER & C. GMBH
ItalyIT IT00991080946

FIBROVEIN HOLDINGS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 12011917

Jablonski Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 65185B8725

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 2749 Wiesbaden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Wiesbaden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Stephan Travers; five officers are currently on record for Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Chemische Fabrik Kreussler & Co Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.