Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG
Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG logo

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2526 Marburg
Incorporation Date
1931-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Breidenbach, Germany
Website
www.cpbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2526 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1931 and lists its registered address as Breidenbach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ingrid Eberbach, holding 11.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Edith Bretz at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 23 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ingrid Eberbach 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Edith Bretz 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerd Blöcher 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Christina Thome-Endes; five officers are currently on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CT
Christina Thome-Endes ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NT
Nils-Holger Thome ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UH
Uwe Hainbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SG
Sarah Gießing ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AH
Antje Hainbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Christmann & Pfeifer Construction GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 35037A4348

Christmann & Pfeifer Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B5360

C + P Bildung GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B5590

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ingrid Eberbach, holding 11.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Edith Bretz at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 23 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2526 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 July 1931, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG is Breidenbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Christina Thome-Endes; five officers are currently on record for Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Christmann & Pfeifer GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.