Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 11963 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.christopherus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11963 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bernd König, holding 48.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franz-Josef Hahn at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernd König 48.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz-Josef Hahn 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Lübbert-Heil 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Lübbert-Heil 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Lübbert-Heil 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd König (appointed 2000-12-05) and Franz Josef Hahn (appointed 2000-12-05) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Bernd König ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FJ
Franz Josef Hahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH
Germany
Christopherus Pflegedienste Bochum GmbH
DE HRB 19967 Bochum

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernd König, holding 48.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Franz-Josef Hahn at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's company registration number?

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's registration number is HRB 11963 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH still an active company?

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd König (appointed 2000-12-05) and Franz Josef Hahn (appointed 2000-12-05) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Christopherus Pflegedienste Ges. mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.