Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Coatinc Siegen GmbH
Coatinc Siegen GmbH logo

Coatinc Siegen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12019 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuztal, Germany
Website
www.coatinc.com/siegen-d
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Coatinc Siegen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12019 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kreuztal, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Coatinc Siegen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Coatinc Siegen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siegener Verzinkerei Holding GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by MGW Management Gesellschaft für Wirtschaftsbeziehungen mbH at 1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siegener Verzinkerei Holding GmbH 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MGW Management Gesellschaft für Wirtschaftsbeziehungen mbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Coatinc Siegen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Teodoro Calzone (appointed 2019-09-30) and Philippe J. Dupont both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lisa-Marie Vorstmann (appointed 2020-05-22) and Christian Ehrenstein both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Georg Alff) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Coatinc Siegen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TC
Teodoro Calzone ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PJ
Philippe J. Dupont ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LV
Lisa-Marie Vorstmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CE
Christian Ehrenstein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HA
Hans-Georg Alff RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-05
Resigned
2018-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Coatinc Siegen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, The Coatinc Company Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to The Coatinc Company Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Coatinc Siegen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
The Coatinc Company Holding GmbH
Germany
Coatinc Rhein-Main Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B62337

Coatinc Rhein-Main GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 64283A62043

Coatinc Bochum GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B646

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Coatinc Siegen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Coatinc Siegen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Coatinc Siegen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siegener Verzinkerei Holding GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by MGW Management Gesellschaft für Wirtschaftsbeziehungen mbH at 1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Coatinc Siegen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Coatinc Siegen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Coatinc Siegen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Coatinc Siegen GmbH.

What is Coatinc Siegen GmbH's company registration number?

Coatinc Siegen GmbH's registration number is HRB 12019 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Coatinc Siegen GmbH still an active company?

Coatinc Siegen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Coatinc Siegen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Coatinc Siegen GmbH is Kreuztal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Coatinc Siegen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Coatinc Siegen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Teodoro Calzone (appointed 2019-09-30) and Philippe J. Dupont both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lisa-Marie Vorstmann (appointed 2020-05-22) and Christian Ehrenstein both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Georg Alff) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Coatinc Siegen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Coatinc Siegen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Coatinc Siegen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, The Coatinc Company Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Coatinc Siegen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Coatinc Siegen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Coatinc Siegen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Coatinc Siegen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.