Skip links
Companies
› Nicaragua › Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.

Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.

Unknown

Registration No.
J0910000178388
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Managua, Nicaragua
Website
N/A
Source: Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice)

Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. is a registered legal entity registered in Nicaragua under J0910000178388, on file with Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). Its registered address on file is Managua, Nicaragua. No shareholders are recorded for Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. with Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Liberty Latin America Ltd., registered in United States. The full chain up to Liberty Latin America Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Liberty Latin America Ltd.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s company registration number?

Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s registration number is J0910000178388, filed with Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice) in Nicaragua.

What is Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. is Managua, Nicaragua.

Does Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Liberty Latin America Ltd., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Nicaragua, so records like Columbus Networks Nicaragua y Cia. Ltda.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Registro Público Mercantil (Supreme Court of Justice) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.