Skip links
Companies
› United States › COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION

Inactive

in

Registration No.
665536
Incorporation Date
1985-11-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LORAIN, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 665536, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 5 November 1985 and lists its registered address as LORAIN, United States. COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. DAVID HERZER serves as Business Associate.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DH
DAVID HERZER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc.
United States
New Life Hospice Inc
United States#0917297140

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's company registration number?

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's registration number is 665536, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION still an active company?

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION incorporated?

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION was incorporated on 5 November 1985, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION is LORAIN, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION?

One officer is currently on record for COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. DAVID HERZER serves as Business Associate.

Does COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bon Secours Mercy Health, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERS REGIONAL FOUNDATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.